Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vegreville, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vegreville, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vegreville, Ab with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,8565,503
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,2245,111
AlgiersAlgeria 8,2235,110
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,4345,241
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0706,879
AzulArgentina 11,2216,973
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2878,878
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6529,727
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,6868,505
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7588,550
AmberleyAustralia 12,7737,937
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,4235,856
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,6285,983
AimoresBrazil 10,5556,559
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,0496,244
AltamiraBrazil 8,3785,206
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,4695,263
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6936,645
ApodiBrazil 9,4915,898
AracajuBrazil 10,0186,225
AracuaiBrazil 10,2556,373
AragarcasBrazil 9,5815,954
AraxaBrazil 10,2236,353
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,7886,082
Abbotsford, BcCanada 869540
Agassiz, BcCanada 820510
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,0281,260
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,9912,480
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,5692,218
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,6231,009
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,516942
AbecheChad 11,2977,020
AntofagastaChile 9,4485,871
AricaChile 8,9325,551
AltaiChina 8,5985,343
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,6594,138
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,6134,110
AraucaColombia 6,3593,952
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,1433,196
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,2653,272
AzuaDominican Republic 5,2543,265
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9126,159
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1346,298
AswanEgypt 10,7636,688
AsyutEgypt 10,3796,450
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,8523,015
AsmaraEritrea 11,8827,383
AssabEritrea 12,2357,603
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,5457,795
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0004,972
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,4864,652
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,11811,258
AccraGhana 10,9196,785
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7805,456
AthensGreece 8,9915,587
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0195,604
AasiaatGreenland 3,4182,124
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1212,561
AputiteqGreenland 4,2662,651
AkureyriIceland 4,9283,062
AgraIndia 10,9926,830
AhmedabadIndia 11,4897,139
AkolaIndia 11,7177,281
AllahabadIndia 11,1356,919
AmritsarIndia 10,5246,540
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,2607,619
AbadanIran 10,4986,523
ArakIran 10,1226,290
AlbengaItaly 7,7724,830
AlgheroItaly 8,0995,033
AmendolaItaly 8,3315,177
AnconaItaly 8,0414,997
ArezzoItaly 7,9874,963
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,7176,659
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,7526,681
AbashiriJapan 6,9774,336
AburatsuJapan 8,7585,442
AikawaJapan 7,8134,855
AjiroJapan 8,0354,993
AkitaJapan 7,5674,702
AkuneJapan 8,7775,454
AomoriJapan 7,4354,620
AsahikawaJapan 7,0984,411
AsosanJapan 8,6535,377
AmmanJordan 10,0236,228
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,2245,732
AinaziLatvia 7,0234,364
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,3479,537
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,4519,602
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,7769,804
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,1529,416
AtarMauritania 8,7625,445
AgalegaMauritius 15,1159,393
AcapulcoMexico 4,2252,626
AayanbulagMongolia 8,4995,281
AltaiMongolia 8,5875,336
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,4405,245
AgadirMorocco 8,0985,032
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,9134,296
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,2528,235
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7207,905
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,3067,647
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,2517,613
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,0168,088
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,9188,028
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,2577,616
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,2477,610
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,2467,610
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,2467,610
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,2467,610
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,2467,610
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,2213,245
AgadezNiger 10,3306,419
AsuncionParaguay 10,2026,340
ArequipaPeru 8,6755,390
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,5236,539
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,9075,535
AradRomania 8,0885,026
AjanRussia 6,2293,871
AldanRussia 6,5264,055
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,3485,187
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,3154,546
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,5084,044
AnadyrRussia 3,9642,464
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6844,154
ArmavirRussia 8,7725,451
AstrakhanRussia 8,7605,443
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,3705,823
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,0354,372
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,7614,823
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,8834,899
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,9234,924
Abu HamedSudan 11,2436,986
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,9837,446
AqiqSudan 11,5457,174
ArbaatSudan 11,3377,045
AromaSudan 11,7317,290
AtbaraSudan 11,4587,120
Abu KamalSyria 9,8986,151
AleppoSyria 9,6135,974
AranyaprathetThailand 11,8527,365
AtakpameTogo 10,8146,720
AdanaTurkey 9,4765,888
AfyonTurkey 9,1485,685
AnkaraTurkey 9,0955,652
AntalyaTurkey 9,3495,810
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,8066,094
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,1753,837
AberporthUk 6,4884,032
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,4894,032
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,6605,381
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,4445,247
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2556,994
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,2526,992
ArtigasUruguay 10,7546,683
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,8281,757
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,330826
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,103685
Abilene, TxUsa 2,5451,581
Ada, MnUsa 1,290802
Adrian, MiUsa 2,4361,513
Aiken, ScUsa 3,2051,992
Akron, OhUsa 2,6751,663
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,8501,150
Albany, GaUsa 3,2732,034
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,0381,888
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,7521,088
Albion, NeUsa 1,6511,026
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,0981,304
Aledo, IlUsa 2,1001,305
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,473915
Algona, IaUsa 1,7691,099
Alice, TxUsa 3,0621,903
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,0771,912
Alliance, NeUsa 1,448900
Alma, MiUsa 2,3011,430
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,2521,400
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,6601,653
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,1881,360
Amherst, MaUsa 3,1411,952
Amite, LaUsa 3,0701,908
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,3871,483
Anderson, InUsa 2,4681,534
Anderson, ScUsa 3,0611,902
Angelica, NyUsa 2,8161,750
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,4361,513
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,272791
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,4292,131
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,8442,389
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,0491,895
Ashland, WiUsa 1,6571,030
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,174729
Atchison, KsUsa 2,0121,250
Athens, GaUsa 3,1351,948
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,1011,927
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,2202,001
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,7442,948
Auburn, NeUsa 1,9301,199
Augusta, GaUsa 3,2622,027
Augusta, MtUsa 723450
Aurora, IlUsa 2,1921,362
Austin, TxUsa 2,8301,758
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,2625,756
AndizanUzbekistan 9,5285,921
AcariguaVenezuela 6,1963,850
AdenYemen 12,3247,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -