Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vegreville, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vegreville, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vegreville, Ab with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,1946,335
BustAfghanistan 10,5516,557
BatnaAlgeria 8,4635,259
BecharAlgeria 8,4125,227
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3125,165
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,5415,307
BiskraAlgeria 8,5245,297
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2035,719
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6848,503
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,8468,604
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8458,603
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0238,714
ByrdAntarctica 14,8549,230
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,3197,034
BarilocheArgentina 11,2306,978
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,0696,878
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4108,333
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,7267,908
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9318,657
BrestBelarus 7,5744,707
BrusselsBelgium 6,9944,346
Belize CityBelize 4,4972,794
BeninBenin 11,0066,839
BohiconBenin 10,9116,780
BermudaBermuda 4,4062,738
BageBrazil 10,9596,810
BambuiBrazil 10,3186,412
BarbacenaBrazil 10,5616,562
BarbalhaBrazil 9,5485,933
BarcelosBrazil 7,5594,697
BarraBrazil 9,6556,000
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0105,599
BarreirasBrazil 9,6445,993
BelémBrazil 8,4395,244
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,4296,481
BelterraBrazil 8,1645,073
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4145,850
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8896,767
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,8426,116
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8126,097
BrevesBrazil 8,3385,182
BurgasBulgaria 8,6645,384
BurundiBurundi 13,4228,341
BatouriCameroon 11,8817,383
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,8951,799
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 797495
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,503934
Banff, AbCanada 348216
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,4461,520
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,6932,295
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 360224
Bissett, MbCanada 1,147712
Blue River, BcCanada 507315
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,6171,626
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,222760
Brandon, MbCanada 926575
Broadview, SkCanada 740460
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,9591,839
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,115693
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7952,979
Burns Lake, BcCanada 911566
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,7021,058
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1127,527
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7467,299
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,6997,270
BeijingChina 8,6395,369
BarranquillaColombia 5,7773,590
Benito SalasColombia 6,5444,067
BogotáColombia 6,4243,992
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6314,742
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5717,811
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6877,884
BaniDominican Republic 5,3023,295
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,2653,272
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,2973,291
BahariyaEgypt 10,1696,319
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1706,320
BiarritzFrance 7,3764,584
BordeauxFrance 7,2964,534
BrestFrance 6,8054,229
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,6505,375
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,6485,374
BitamGabon 11,9467,423
BanjulGambia 9,1685,697
BerlinGermany 7,1934,470
BrockenGermany 7,1554,446
BokeGuinea 9,5075,908
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,3745,825
BudapestHungary 7,8754,893
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8884,901
BangaloreIndia 12,5677,809
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,2767,629
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,6357,230
BikanerIndia 10,9376,796
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,6847,882
BabolsarIran 9,8766,137
Bandar AbbasIran 10,9706,817
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,7456,056
Bandar LengehIran 11,0286,853
BirjandIran 10,3746,447
BushehrIran 10,6976,647
BaghdadIraq 10,1036,278
BasraIraq 10,4676,504
BelmulletIreland 6,0703,772
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2593,890
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4125,227
BergamoItaly 7,6884,778
BolognaItaly 7,8624,886
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6814,773
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5285,299
BrindisiItaly 8,5065,286
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,5326,545
BouakeIvory Coast 10,4186,474
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,8305,487
BeirutLebanon 9,8156,099
BenghaziLibya 9,4505,872
BirzaiLithuania 7,2014,475
BitolaMacedonia 8,5985,343
BlantyreMalawi 14,9299,277
BvumbweMalawi 14,9579,294
BintuluMalaysia 12,4507,737
BamakoMali 9,7876,082
Bko-SMali 9,8006,090
BougounMali 9,9306,171
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,4325,240
BaitagMongolia 8,7155,415
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,2795,145
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,0755,018
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,0785,020
BayandelgerMongolia 8,2035,098
BayankhongorMongolia 8,5095,288
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,0074,975
BulganMongolia 8,1565,068
BhamawMyanmar 10,9186,785
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3198,277
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,8768,001
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,2768,250
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,7027,893
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,5157,777
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,2503,263
BilmaNiger 10,4276,479
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,4776,510
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3303,312
BergenNorway 6,1923,848
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1943,849
BjornoyaNorway 5,3273,310
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8693,647
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9703,710
BadinPakistan 11,3267,038
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,7216,662
BalakotPakistan 10,2286,356
BarkhanPakistan 10,7416,675
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,7433,569
BascoPhilippines 10,3026,402
BialystokPoland 7,4604,636
BejaPortugal 7,5254,676
BragancaPortugal 7,2584,510
BistritaRomania 8,0975,032
BucharestRomania 8,4145,229
BajkitRussia 6,9664,329
BarabinskRussia 7,8734,892
BarnaulRussia 8,0374,994
BerezovoRussia 6,9544,321
BiserRussia 7,5324,681
BlagovescenskRussia 7,2044,477
BogdarinRussia 7,3004,536
BogucanyRussia 7,2934,532
BomnakRussia 6,7494,194
BorRussia 7,0714,394
BorzjaRussia 7,6014,723
BratskRussia 7,4244,613
BelgradeSerbia 8,1935,091
BoSierra Leone 9,9726,197
BontheSierra Leone 9,9626,191
BratislavaSlovakia 7,7424,811
BerberaSomalia 12,5837,819
BusanSouth Korea 8,5465,311
BadajozSpain 7,5054,664
BarcelonaSpain 7,7464,814
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,3704,580
BabanusaSudan 11,8707,376
BaselSwitzerland 7,4254,614
BernSwitzerland 7,4794,648
BangkokThailand 11,9207,407
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,8987,394
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,6057,211
BizerteTunisia 8,4875,274
BalikesirTurkey 8,9745,576
BursaTurkey 8,9535,564
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,8706,133
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1403,816
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,2093,858
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,2073,857
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,5864,093
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,7264,180
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,7994,225
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,0811,293
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,6081,621
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,1051,930
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,9161,812
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,9161,812
Batesville, MsUsa 2,7791,727
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,0681,907
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7501,087
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,9381,826
Bedford, MaUsa 3,2722,033
Beeville, TxUsa 3,0271,881
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,9611,219
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,8831,170
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,0271,881
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,0761,911
Bettles, AkUsa 2,5711,598
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,2251,383
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,2211,380
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 894556
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,9311,822
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,9831,854
Bishop, CaUsa 1,8581,155
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,099683
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,0261,880
Blackville, ScUsa 3,3032,052
Blaine, WaUsa 894555
Blakely, GaUsa 3,3122,058
Block Island, RiUsa 3,2171,999
Boerne, TxUsa 2,8501,771
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,145712
Booneville, MsUsa 2,7891,733
Boonton, NjUsa 3,1251,942
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,2452,017
Bowler, WiUsa 1,9121,188
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,7181,689
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,2711,411
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8881,795
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,1891,982
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6371,639
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,9711,846
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,7371,701
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,0631,282
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,6591,031
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,9691,845
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,3002,051
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,1681,347
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,2811,418
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,8961,800
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,5881,608
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,7051,681
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,9741,848
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,0091,870
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,1111,312
Burlington, VtUsa 2,9711,846
Burns, OregonUsa 1,215755
BajsunUzbekistan 9,8186,101
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,3933,973
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,1413,816
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,0179,332
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,0299,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -