Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vegreville, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vegreville, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vegreville, Ab with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,3346,421
ChlefAlgeria 8,1725,078
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4285,237
CeresArgentina 10,4556,497
ChamicalArgentina 10,3186,412
ChepesArgentina 10,4036,464
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,8217,346
ConcordiaArgentina 10,7716,693
CórdobaArgentina 10,4996,524
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,5096,530
CorrientesArgentina 10,3616,438
CairnsAustralia 12,3077,648
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,6278,468
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0809,371
CedunaAustralia 14,3838,938
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0908,134
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,9828,067
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5368,411
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,2207,594
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,9718,060
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4778,996
ChittagongBangladesh 11,2717,004
CharnocksBarbados 6,4223,991
CotonouBenin 11,0066,839
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,6796,636
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,8206,724
CabroboBrazil 9,6566,000
CaceresBrazil 9,3035,781
CaetiteBrazil 9,9636,191
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,7556,062
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8886,145
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3516,432
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5956,584
Campos SalesBrazil 9,4515,873
CanavieirasBrazil 10,3336,421
CaparaoBrazil 10,6036,589
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9936,209
CaratingaBrazil 10,5216,538
CaravelasBrazil 10,5046,527
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8966,149
CarolinaBrazil 9,0485,622
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5456,553
CataguasesBrazil 10,6356,609
CatalaoBrazil 10,0366,237
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2576,374
CaxiasBrazil 9,0705,636
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8976,772
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,6435,992
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,6206,599
ChapecoBrazil 10,6306,606
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9935,588
CipoBrazil 9,9416,178
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0255,608
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3756,447
CordeiroBrazil 10,7146,658
CorrentinaBrazil 9,7806,077
CorumbaBrazil 9,6075,970
CoximBrazil 9,6936,023
CrateusBrazil 9,2655,758
CuiabaBrazil 9,3375,802
CuritibaBrazil 10,6446,614
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 296184
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,7721,101
Campbell River, BcCanada 988614
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,0531,897
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,8531,773
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,6371,639
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,9581,217
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,152716
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,282797
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,5402,200
Castlegar, BcCanada 605376
Chapais, QcCanada 2,5731,599
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2202,001
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,5272,192
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,5242,190
Chatham Point, BcCanada 978608
Chatham, NbCanada 3,3312,070
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,6421,020
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,1561,339
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,1111,934
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,254780
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,8421,144
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8491,771
Cold Lake, AbCanada 15697
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,1981,366
Comox, BcCanada 977607
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,335830
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,0081,248
Coronation, AbCanada 165103
Cranbrook, BcCanada 502312
ChicoChile 11,7677,312
ChillanChile 10,7336,670
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,7186,660
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8576,125
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,6237,223
Curico-General FreireChile 10,5966,584
ChangchunChina 7,8904,903
ChangduChina 10,1876,330
ChangshaChina 9,9466,181
ChengduChina 10,0256,230
ChongqingChina 10,0616,252
Camilo DazaColombia 6,1833,842
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9404,934
CamagueyCuba 4,5912,853
CasablancaCuba 4,1942,606
ChebCzech Republic 7,3844,588
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8664,266
CabreraDominican Republic 5,2003,231
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,2223,245
CotuiDominican Republic 5,2373,255
CanarEcuador 6,9514,319
CairoEgypt 10,0736,260
CaenFrance 6,9264,304
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2304,493
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6174,733
CocobeachGabon 11,9387,419
CologneGermany 7,0874,404
ChiosGreece 9,0415,618
CorfuGreece 8,6865,398
ConakryGuinea 9,7076,032
CatacamasHonduras 4,8633,022
CholutecaHonduras 4,9783,094
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,5287,785
CherrapunjiIndia 10,9616,811
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,9616,811
ChahbaharIran 11,2266,976
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1583,826
ClonesIreland 6,2013,853
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,1453,819
CorkIreland 6,3263,931
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3303,934
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,2645,135
CameriItaly 7,6574,758
CampobassoItaly 8,2855,148
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,2295,113
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,2985,156
Cape FrascaItaly 8,1905,089
Cape MeleItaly 7,7824,836
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4605,257
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7005,406
CerviaItaly 7,9324,929
CiampinoItaly 8,1755,080
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8694,890
Cisa PassItaly 7,8104,853
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1225,047
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7054,788
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,7785,455
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6345,365
ChibaJapan 7,9314,928
ChichibuJapan 7,9524,941
ChichijimaJapan 8,5765,330
ChoshiJapan 7,8784,896
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7856,081
ChilekaMalawi 14,9299,277
ChitedzeMalawi 14,6959,132
ChitipaMalawi 14,2508,855
ChihuahuaMexico 2,8091,746
ComitanMexico 4,4922,791
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,7406,052
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,8964,906
ChoirMongolia 8,2645,136
CasablancaMorocco 7,9264,925
ChindeMozambique 15,2899,500
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,1147,528
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,1467,548
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,4127,713
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,2198,214
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,9398,041
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,9398,040
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,9398,040
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7297,910
CondegaNicaragua 5,0033,109
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,6627,868
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8175,479
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,3455,186
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,4915,276
ChhorPakistan 11,2266,976
ChitralPakistan 10,0726,259
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3786,449
ConcepcionParaguay 10,0346,236
CajamarcaPeru 7,4454,626
ChachapoyasPeru 7,3724,581
ChiclayoPeru 7,3564,571
ChimbotePeru 7,6504,754
CuzcoPeru 8,3735,203
CzestochowaPoland 7,5544,694
CoimbraPortugal 7,3074,541
CalafatRomania 8,3625,196
CeahlauRomania 8,1545,067
ClujRomania 8,1035,036
ConstantaRomania 8,5265,298
CraiovaRomania 8,3615,196
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2123,239
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,4414,002
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,8323,003
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,7492,330
Cape UelenRussia 3,3662,092
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,9614,325
CaraRussia 6,9174,298
Cerdyn’Russia 7,3094,542
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,3702,715
ChitaRussia 7,5464,689
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,5354,682
CokurdahRussia 4,8503,014
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7044,166
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,6159,703
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,0194,983
CaceresSpain 7,4804,648
CadizSpain 7,7404,810
Ciudad RealSpain 7,6514,754
CordobaSpain 7,7034,787
ColomboSri Lanka 13,2058,206
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,6487,238
ChanthaburiThailand 11,9797,444
Chiang MaiThailand 11,4457,112
Chiang RaiThailand 11,2897,015
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,9437,422
ChumphonThailand 12,3087,648
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8705,512
CorumTurkey 9,0915,649
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,7116,035
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,8926,147
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6034,103
CernovcyUkraine 8,0184,983
ChernigovUkraine 7,8544,881
CarrascoUruguay 11,2056,963
ColoniaUruguay 11,0886,890
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,6773,528
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,5451,582
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,1611,965
Camden, ScUsa 3,2622,027
Canton, NyUsa 2,8161,750
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,6101,001
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,4832,164
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1701,970
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,3071,434
Casper, WyUsa 1,248776
Centralia, WaUsa 1,058658
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,9861,855
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,2121,996
Charles City, IaUsa 1,8241,133
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,4242,128
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,4152,122
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,8621,779
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,1621,965
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,0741,910
Chaska, MnUsa 1,6501,025
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,9341,823
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9481,832
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,0471,893
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,2682,031
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,7861,110
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,478918
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,2241,382
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,1991,367
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,6771,042
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,6341,637
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,383860
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6231,630
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6241,631
Circleville, OhUsa 2,6831,667
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,8871,173
Clark, SdUsa 1,389863
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,7301,697
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,6621,654
Clayton, NmUsa 2,0191,255
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,6111,623
Clinton, IaUsa 2,0751,289
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,2131,997
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,3741,475
College Park, MdUsa 3,1041,929
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,7271,073
Columbia, MoUsa 2,2241,382
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,2602,026
Columbus, GaUsa 2,5341,575
Columbus, InUsa 2,5491,584
Columbus, KsUsa 2,2591,404
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,6551,650
Conception, MoUsa 1,9781,229
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,8971,179
Conway, ArUsa 2,5881,608
Conway, ScUsa 3,3792,100
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,9431,829
Corning, ArUsa 2,5421,580
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,0101,870
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,1011,927
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,6871,670
Cortland, NyUsa 2,8901,796
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,282797
Covington, LaUsa 3,0661,905
Covington, TnUsa 2,5931,611
Crete, NeUsa 1,7901,112
Crow Agency, MtUsa 940584
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,2625,755
CimbajUzbekistan 9,2625,755
CaracasVenezuela 6,2333,873
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,6444,129
CoroVenezuela 5,9913,723
ChipataZambia 14,6019,073
ChomaZambia 14,6309,091
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,2519,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -