Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vegreville, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vegreville, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vegreville, Ab with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,7116,034
DjelfaAlgeria 8,4105,226
DavisAntarctica 18,25911,347
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0688,121
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8878,008
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7469,163
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,4198,339
DhakaBangladesh 11,1676,940
D’UccleBelgium 6,9944,346
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2936,396
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2085,722
DouradosBrazil 10,0506,245
DoualaCameroon 11,6627,247
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6682,280
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 861535
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 576358
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,236768
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,7332,320
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,6881,670
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,7731,723
Dryden, OnCanada 1,391864
DuianChina 9,6155,975
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3175,168
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,4107,712
DajabonDominican Republic 5,1003,169
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,2263,247
DabaaEgypt 9,8746,136
DakhlaEgypt 10,4636,502
DijonFrance 7,3434,563
DresdenGermany 7,3354,558
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3642,712
DebrecenHungary 7,9674,951
DalatangiIceland 5,1273,186
DaltonganjIndia 11,2526,992
DarbhangaIndia 10,9876,828
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,6426,613
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,6376,610
DumkaIndia 11,1686,940
DwarkaIndia 11,5787,195
DezfulIran 10,2946,397
DublinIreland 6,3063,918
DecimomannuItaly 8,2505,127
DobbiacoItaly 7,6924,780
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,5406,550
Deir-AllaJordan 9,9876,206
DagorettiKenya 13,5458,417
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,2784,523
DedzaMalawi 14,7599,172
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,6735,389
DashbalbarMongolia 7,7564,820
DaweiMyanmar 11,9637,434
De BiltNetherlands 6,9134,296
De KooyNetherlands 6,8234,240
Den HelderNetherlands 6,8184,237
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,4717,750
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,9608,054
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,2127,589
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,2648,242
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,2488,233
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,3683,957
DalbandinPakistan 10,8486,741
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,5236,539
DirPakistan 10,1446,304
DroshPakistan 10,1046,279
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,8096,717
DohaQatar 11,1176,908
DorohoiRomania 8,0735,017
Dikson IslandRussia 5,8593,641
DudinkaRussia 6,2683,895
DzardzanRussia 5,6753,526
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,9816,824
DakarSenegal 8,9955,589
DaruSierra Leone 10,0286,232
DurbanSouth Africa 16,0589,979
DamazinSudan 12,0917,514
DongolaSudan 11,1756,944
DamascusSyria 9,8876,144
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,8876,144
Deir EzzorSyria 9,7836,079
DusanbeTajikistan 9,7756,074
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,2208,836
DjerbaTunisia 8,8825,520
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,5105,910
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1113,798
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,3263,931
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,2465,124
DonetskUkraine 8,3695,201
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1746,944
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,0461,893
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,0501,896
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,5961,613
Danville, IlUsa 2,3521,461
Darlington, ScUsa 3,2892,044
Davenport, WaUsa 778483
David City, NeUsa 1,7611,094
Dayton, OhUsa 2,5911,610
Dayton, WaUsa 902560
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,2612,026
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,9321,201
Decatur, IlUsa 2,2951,426
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,8331,760
Delaware, OhUsa 2,6481,646
Delphine, InUsa 2,3301,448
Denton, MdUsa 3,1611,965
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,6221,008
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,9111,187
Deseret, UtUsa 1,6141,003
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,371852
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,4601,529
Dickson, TnUsa 2,7231,692
Dillon, MtUsa 948589
Dixon, IlUsa 2,0751,289
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,9821,232
Dover, DeUsa 3,1611,965
Dover, TnUsa 2,6971,676
Dublin, TxUsa 2,6431,642
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,0031,245
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,593990
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,4661,532
Durham, NhUsa 3,2061,992
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,3055,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -