Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vegreville, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vegreville, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vegreville, Ab with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,9356,174
FarahAfghanistan 10,4516,494
FormosaArgentina 10,2646,378
ForrestAustralia 14,6489,103
FrancistownBotswana 15,0669,362
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,6746,012
FloraniaBrazil 9,5965,963
FlorestaBrazil 9,7116,035
FlorianoBrazil 9,2665,758
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,8856,764
FormosaBrazil 9,8236,104
FortalezaBrazil 9,2685,759
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3806,450
FrancaBrazil 10,2876,393
Flin Flon, MbCanada 681423
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 588366
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 354220
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 878546
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 327203
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,065662
Fort Smith, NtCanada 725450
Fort St John, BcCanada 630392
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 595370
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,3112,058
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,3242,066
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,6981,677
FayaChad 10,8046,714
FamagustaCyprus 9,6325,985
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,7404,188
FarafraEgypt 10,2666,379
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,4197,717
FichtelbergGermany 7,3714,581
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,2334,495
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6255,360
FrederikshbGreenland 3,6652,277
FaranahGuinea 9,8496,121
FalconaraItaly 8,0344,993
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9274,926
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3315,177
FonniItaly 8,1915,090
FrontoneItaly 8,0184,982
FrosinoneItaly 8,2215,109
FukauraJapan 7,4934,656
FukueJapan 8,7825,457
FukuiJapan 8,0965,031
FukuokaJapan 8,6235,358
FukushimaJapan 7,7204,797
FukuyamaJapan 8,3965,218
FushikiJapan 7,9864,963
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,2825,768
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,0399,967
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,40210,192
FunchalMadeira 7,4684,641
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,1843,843
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,0434,998
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1843,843
FaroPortugal 7,6064,727
FerganaRussia 9,5695,946
FreetownSierra Leone 9,8206,102
FalunSweden 6,5094,045
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,7654,204
FeodosijaUkraine 8,6315,363
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,3491,460
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,8621,157
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,0451,271
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,6881,049
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,309814
Farmington, MeUsa 3,1471,955
Farmington, MnUsa 1,6701,038
Farmington, MoUsa 2,4121,499
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,328825
Fayette, IaUsa 1,8811,169
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,4001,491
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,2952,047
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,5642,215
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,5322,195
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,6171,005
Findlay, OhUsa 2,5281,571
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,0361,265
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,3821,480
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,0331,263
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,530951
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,7691,099
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,601995
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,8852,414
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,1641,344
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,4481,521
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,4371,515
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,5841,606
Framingham, MaUsa 3,2232,003
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,6901,672
Franklin, LaUsa 3,0771,912
Franklin, PaUsa 2,7591,715
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,1751,973
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,9521,213
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,308813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -