Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vegreville, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vegreville, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vegreville, Ab with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,2456,367
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,8395,492
HuamboAngola 13,5968,449
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6118,458
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3118,893
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3268,902
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,7527,925
Horta, FaialAzores 6,2703,896
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,7221,070
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,5932,233
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,5822,226
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,6111,622
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3512,082
Harrow, OnCanada 2,5021,555
Hay River, NtCanada 845525
Hope, BcCanada 796495
HaikouChina 10,8906,767
HailarChina 7,6004,723
HamiChina 9,0295,611
HetanChina 9,8706,133
HavanaCuba 4,2102,616
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,3193,305
HigueyDominican Republic 5,3643,333
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,1833,221
HelwanEgypt 10,0976,274
HurguadaEgypt 10,4606,500
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,6153,489
HelsinkiFinland 6,8034,228
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,7984,224
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4255,235
HamburgGermany 6,9634,327
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,9624,326
HannoverGermany 7,0584,386
HelgolandGermany 6,8334,246
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5434,687
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3155,789
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3912,107
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,2353,253
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,2563,266
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1273,186
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,0617,495
HaifaIsrael 9,9066,155
HaboroJapan 7,0804,400
HachijojimaJapan 8,1715,077
HachinoheJapan 7,4214,612
HagiJapan 8,4945,278
HakodateJapan 7,3494,567
HamadaJapan 8,4155,229
HamamatsuJapan 8,1365,056
HikoneJapan 8,1665,074
HimejiJapan 8,2885,150
HiradoJapan 8,6845,396
HirooJapan 7,1744,458
HiroshimaJapan 8,4415,245
HitaJapan 8,6195,356
HitoyoshiJapan 8,7315,426
HunLibya 9,5535,936
HomboriMali 9,9286,169
HomalinMyanmar 10,9206,786
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,7017,271
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,8417,980
HighbankNew Zealand 12,9908,072
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,9578,052
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,3758,311
HororataNew Zealand 12,9758,063
HyderabadPakistan 11,2436,987
HuanucoPeru 7,8184,858
HelPoland 7,1784,460
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,0324,370
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,2794,523
HatangaRussia 5,8043,607
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,5924,096
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,5097,773
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6596,623
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,8104,853
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,7126,657
HaejuSouth Korea 8,4265,236
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9974,969
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,2708,246
HalaibSudan 11,0756,882
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,7667,311
HudeibaSudan 11,4717,128
HaparandaSweden 6,2403,878
HarnosandSweden 6,3893,970
HamaSyria 9,7146,036
HassakahSyria 9,6716,010
Hua HinThailand 12,0627,496
HakkariTurkey 9,6265,981
Hull, EnglandUk 6,5424,065
HersonUkraine 8,3895,213
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9434,936
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,9441,830
Hanover, NhUsa 3,0761,911
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,4661,532
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0171,875
Hart, MiUsa 2,1681,347
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,1661,967
Hartington, NeUsa 1,6311,013
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,2752,035
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,346836
Hays, KsUsa 1,8951,177
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,8481,149
Hebron, NeUsa 1,8391,143
Helena, MtUsa 768477
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,7471,707
Henderson, NcUsa 3,2722,033
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,1181,938
Hermit, CoUsa 1,7681,099
Hernando, MsUsa 2,7021,679
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,1671,968
Highmore, SdUsa 1,337831
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,1511,958
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,3791,479
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,3741,475
Holly, CoUsa 1,8891,174
Homer, AkUsa 2,4671,533
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,3331,450
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,6471,645
Horton, KsUsa 1,9831,233
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,346836
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,9891,857
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,2261,384
Houma, LaUsa 3,1721,971
Houston, TexasUsa 2,9471,831
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,8051,743
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,8841,792
Huron, SdUsa 1,429888
HanoiVietnam 10,9616,811
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,9807,444
HarareZimbabwe 14,9539,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -