Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vegreville, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vegreville, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vegreville, Ab with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,2236,353
KandaharAfghanistan 10,5616,563
KhostAfghanistan 10,3556,435
KunduzAfghanistan 9,9886,207
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6758,498
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0839,373
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7834,836
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,3375,802
KandiBenin 10,5936,582
Kamloops, BcCanada 649403
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,0891,298
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,0861,297
Kelowna, BcCanada 637396
Kenora, OnCanada 1,287800
Kingston, OnCanada 2,7591,715
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,2831,419
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,599994
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,7271,695
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,8391,764
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,6545,999
KashiChina 9,6485,995
KunmingChina 10,6636,626
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7887,947
KhargaEgypt 10,5256,541
KosseirEgypt 10,5846,577
KajaaniFinland 6,4704,020
KuopioFinland 6,6074,106
KuusamoFinland 6,3343,936
KarlsruheGermany 7,3254,552
KasselGermany 7,1564,447
KonstanzGermany 7,4804,648
KumasiGhana 10,7286,666
KalamataGreece 9,0215,606
KerkiraGreece 8,6865,398
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1385,679
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5152,184
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5382,820
KankanGuinea 9,9106,158
KindiaGuinea 9,7126,035
KissidougouGuinea 9,9486,182
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,2073,236
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4876,517
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4886,517
KeszthelyHungary 7,8834,899
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0433,134
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3347,043
KotaIndia 11,2356,982
KozhikodeIndia 12,7767,939
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,1408,165
KermanIran 10,6426,613
KermanshahIran 10,0436,241
Khoram AbadIran 10,1646,316
KilkennyIreland 6,3253,930
KingstonJamaica 4,9843,097
KagoshimaJapan 8,8045,471
KanazawaJapan 8,0264,988
KaruizawaJapan 7,9474,939
KatsuuraJapan 7,9604,946
KawaguchikoJapan 8,0124,979
KitamiesashiJapan 6,9874,342
KobeJapan 8,2725,140
KochiJapan 8,4635,259
KofuJapan 8,0084,977
KumagayaJapan 7,9214,922
KumamotoJapan 8,6785,393
KumejimaJapan 9,4895,897
KureJapan 8,4525,252
KushiroJapan 7,0604,387
KutchanJapan 7,2544,508
KyotoJapan 8,2165,106
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,5645,322
KitaleKenya 13,2348,224
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6176,598
KufraLibya 10,3676,442
KaunasLithuania 7,3044,539
KlaipedaLithuania 7,1394,436
KybartaiLithuania 7,2984,535
KarongaMalawi 14,3048,889
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,6417,855
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,0267,473
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,9868,070
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,6947,888
KuantanMalaysia 12,8487,984
KuchingMalaysia 12,7557,926
KayesMali 9,4095,847
KeniebaMali 9,5645,943
KidalMali 9,8186,101
KitaMali 9,6576,001
KoutiaMali 9,9686,195
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,5795,331
KisinevMoldova 8,2485,126
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7984,846
KhatgalMongolia 8,0715,015
KhovdMongolia 8,5085,287
KhujirtMongolia 8,3745,204
KhutagMongolia 8,1185,044
KenitraMorocco 7,9214,922
KalewaMyanmar 11,1156,907
KathaMyanmar 10,9546,807
KawthaungMyanmar 12,3867,697
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,5417,172
KengtungMyanmar 11,1576,933
KhamtiMyanmar 10,7776,697
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,9729,303
KathmanduNepal 10,8296,729
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,4237,099
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,7887,947
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2877,635
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5957,827
KarioiNew Zealand 12,4367,728
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2537,614
KopuaNew Zealand 12,4507,737
KanoNigeria 10,8296,729
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3055,161
KarasjokNorway 5,9173,677
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0423,754
KristiansandNorway 6,4814,027
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0413,754
KhasabOman 11,0806,885
KarachiPakistan 11,3087,027
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,2977,020
KhanpurPakistan 10,8766,758
KhuzdarPakistan 10,9706,817
KororPalau 10,8496,742
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7394,809
KlodzkoPoland 7,5054,663
KoszalinPoland 7,1284,430
KrakowPoland 7,6504,754
KalakanRussia 7,1354,434
KaliningradRussia 7,2214,487
KamenskoeRussia 4,5782,845
KandalaksaRussia 6,2733,898
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2823,904
KazanRussia 7,7484,815
KemRussia 6,5414,064
KerchRussia 8,6195,356
KhabarovskRussia 7,0364,372
KirenskRussia 7,1224,426
KirovRussia 7,4364,621
KljuciRussia 5,1933,227
KolpasevRussia 7,5074,665
KorfRussia 4,6992,920
KostromaRussia 7,4064,602
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,7872,975
KotlasRussia 7,1194,424
KrasnodarRussia 8,7235,420
KrasnojarskRussia 8,2645,135
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,7324,805
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,6274,740
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0883,162
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,0304,990
KurganRussia 7,8964,907
KurskRussia 7,9434,936
KyraRussia 7,8334,868
KigaliRwanda 13,3258,280
KoldaSenegal 9,3235,793
KabalaSierra Leone 9,8396,114
KosiceSlovakia 7,8354,869
KimberleySouth Africa 15,5859,685
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0184,983
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,1358,162
KadugliSudan 11,9867,448
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,2917,016
KassalaSudan 11,7787,319
KhartoumSudan 11,6247,223
KostiSudan 11,8817,383
KalmarSweden 6,9044,290
KaresuandoSweden 5,9543,700
KarlstadSweden 6,5464,068
KristianstadSweden 6,8884,281
KamishliSyria 9,6235,980
KanchanaburiThailand 11,9257,411
Khlong YaiThailand 12,0357,479
Khon KaenThailand 11,5527,179
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,9707,438
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,7347,292
KairouanTunisia 8,6515,376
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,4565,876
KarsTurkey 9,2905,773
KastamonuTurkey 8,9725,576
KayseriTurkey 9,2975,777
KonyaTurkey 9,2925,774
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,3295,797
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,1286,294
KinlossUk 6,0823,779
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,1315,053
KievUkraine 7,9464,938
KirillovkaUkraine 8,4135,228
KirovogradUkraine 8,1845,086
KlepininoUkraine 8,5365,304
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2375,119
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6944,781
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2615,134
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,3161,439
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 598372
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,0551,277
Keene, NhUsa 3,1401,951
Kenton, OhUsa 2,5101,560
Kenton, OkUsa 1,9651,221
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,0902,542
Kimball, NeUsa 1,517942
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,7681,720
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,2331,388
Kinston, NcUsa 3,3552,085
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,445898
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,9341,823
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,5401,578
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,0461,893
KabompoZambia 14,1638,801
KabweZambia 14,4778,996
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,4748,994
KafirondaZambia 14,2798,873
KaomaZambia 14,3108,893
KasamaZambia 14,1998,823
KasempaZambia 14,2488,854
KawambwaZambia 14,0558,734
KaroiZimbabwe 14,7689,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -