Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vegreville, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vegreville, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vegreville, Ab with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6104,729
LuandaAngola 13,0788,127
LuenaAngola 13,7478,543
La PlataArgentina 11,1326,918
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,5175,914
La RiojaArgentina 10,1976,337
LaboulayeArgentina 10,8156,721
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,1287,536
Las LomitasArgentina 10,0056,218
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,2358,846
LavertonAustralia 14,1088,767
LearmonthAustralia 14,8189,208
LongreachAustralia 12,9698,059
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,9688,059
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,7017,892
Low HeadAustralia 14,2238,839
LinzAustria 7,6264,739
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9753,713
LerwickUk 5,9753,713
La PazBolivia 8,8405,493
LavrasBrazil 10,4886,518
LencoisBrazil 9,9006,152
LinharesBrazil 10,6076,591
LondrinaBrazil 10,3506,431
LomBulgaria 8,3895,213
La Ronge, SkCanada 479298
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,0041,245
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,6681,037
Langara, BcCanada 1,371852
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,6241,009
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 426265
London, OnCanada 2,5421,580
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,5481,583
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 792492
Lytton, BcCanada 746463
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,9664,950
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,0806,264
LanzhouChina 9,4665,882
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,4996,524
Las GaviotasColombia 6,5984,100
LimonCosta Rica 5,4913,412
LarnacaCyprus 9,6485,995
LimassolCyprus 9,6495,996
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1558,796
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5158,398
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,6734,147
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,3663,334
La VegaDominican Republic 5,2053,235
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,3243,309
LuperonDominican Republic 5,1163,179
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,6664,143
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,0944,408
LuxorEgypt 10,5806,575
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,8272,999
Laucala BayFiji 10,3396,425
LappeenrantaFinland 6,8044,228
Le MansFrance 7,0654,390
LilleFrance 6,9624,326
LyonFrance 7,4774,646
LambarnGabon 12,1377,542
LastourvilleGabon 12,2947,640
LibrevilleGabon 11,9797,444
LeipzigGermany 7,2594,511
LindenbergGermany 7,2464,503
LamiaGreece 8,8535,501
LarissaGreece 8,7795,455
LemnosGreece 8,8495,499
LimnosGreece 8,8525,501
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,0053,732
LabeGuinea 9,6355,987
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,2833,283
La CeibaHonduras 4,7392,945
La MesaHonduras 4,7272,937
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,2246,353
LudhianaIndia 10,6016,588
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7835,458
LatinaItaly 8,2145,104
LatronicoItaly 8,4845,272
LecceItaly 8,5555,316
LodwarKenya 13,0428,104
Luang PrabangLaos 11,2196,972
LiepajaLatvia 7,0654,390
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1864,465
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1794,461
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5255,298
LabuanMalaysia 12,1307,538
LuqaMalta 8,8325,488
Le LamentinMartinique 6,1903,847
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,2662,030
LashioMyanmar 11,0436,862
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,9838,068
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,2068,206
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7797,941
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,0938,136
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,5517,800
LincolnNew Zealand 12,9588,052
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,6217,843
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,6217,843
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,6217,843
LagosNigeria 11,0416,861
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2103,859
LillehammerNorway 6,3063,919
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,5376,548
La VictoriaParaguay 9,8976,150
LimaPeru 8,0054,974
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9186,785
LisbonPortugal 7,3944,595
LeninbadRussia 9,5925,961
LevsiRussia 7,4334,619
LungiSierra Leone 9,8206,102
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8474,876
LanzaroteSpain 7,9844,962
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,4264,615
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6054,726
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6264,739
LatakiaSyria 9,6425,992
LampangThailand 11,4797,133
LoeiThailand 11,4887,139
Lop BuriThailand 11,8057,336
LomeTogo 10,9546,807
LeemingUk 6,4424,003
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9753,713
London, EnglandUk 6,7354,185
London-GatwickUk 6,7634,203
LynehamUk 6,6584,137
L’VovUkraine 7,8124,854
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2005,096
LozovajaUkraine 8,2485,125
LubnyUkraine 8,0515,003
LuckUkraine 7,7714,829
LuganskUkraine 8,3495,188
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,8571,154
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,1001,305
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,0571,900
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,0131,873
Lake City, FlUsa 3,5102,181
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,9281,819
Laketown, UtUsa 1,282797
Lamar, MoUsa 2,2101,374
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,7341,699
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,9671,222
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,214754
Langdon, NdUsa 1,099683
Laramie, WyUsa 1,438894
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0681,907
Larned, KsUsa 1,9941,239
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,8591,156
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,9521,213
Laurel, MdUsa 3,0981,925
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,0701,286
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,2061,992
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,6621,033
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,2591,404
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,1181,316
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,470914
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,6601,653
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,0331,885
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,8401,765
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,9771,850
Lewiston, IdUsa 866538
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,2081,993
Lexington, MoUsa 2,1181,316
Lexington, VaUsa 3,0401,889
Libby, MtUsa 618384
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,8161,128
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,0351,886
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,308813
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,6031,618
Llano, TxUsa 2,7151,687
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,548962
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,2411,392
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,2171,377
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,2321,387
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,1211,318
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,2722,033
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,6331,636
Louisville, MsUsa 2,9221,816
Loup City, NeUsa 1,6761,041
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8591,777
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,3521,462
Luling, TxUsa 2,8961,800
Lusk, WyUsa 1,321821
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,0911,921
LivingstoneZambia 14,6539,105
LundaziZambia 14,5059,014
LusakaZambia 14,5719,054
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,5609,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -