Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vegreville, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vegreville, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vegreville, Ab with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,0656,255
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,9856,205
MilianaAlgeria 8,2105,102
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,5958,448
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5759,679
Malarg EArgentina 10,7096,655
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,3237,036
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4337,105
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,7246,664
MendozaArgentina 10,4716,507
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,4686,505
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6876,641
Mackay MoAustralia 12,4467,734
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,5019,011
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3788,935
MeekatharraAustralia 14,9249,274
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,0898,755
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,0918,756
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,9998,699
Mount GambierAustralia 14,3558,920
Mount IsaAustralia 13,0508,110
MuharraqBahrain 10,9906,829
MinskBelarus 7,5064,665
MogilevBelarus 7,5694,703
MaunBotswana 14,7159,144
MacapaBrazil 8,1445,061
MacauBrazil 9,5175,914
MaceioBrazil 9,9896,207
MachadoBrazil 10,4776,510
ManausBrazil 7,9264,925
MarabaBrazil 8,7615,444
MaringaBrazil 10,3126,408
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1545,067
Monte AzulBrazil 10,0506,245
Monte SantoBrazil 9,8336,110
MonteiroBrazil 9,7416,053
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,1356,298
Morada NovaBrazil 9,4025,843
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,7866,081
MamfeCameroon 11,4747,130
MarouaCameroon 11,2967,019
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,1451,333
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,6731,661
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 501311
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,7611,094
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,121697
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 399248
Merry Island, BcCanada 932579
Moncton, NbCanada 3,4322,133
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,0651,904
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,8901,796
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,8711,784
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 571355
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,1331,325
Morden, MbCanada 1,084673
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,5361,576
MoundouChad 11,5767,193
MatecanaColombia 6,3373,938
MoroniComoros 14,8799,246
MosnovCzech Republic 7,6294,741
MarstalDenmark 6,8704,269
Melville HallDominica 6,0853,782
MichesDominican Republic 5,3093,299
MocaDominican Republic 5,1873,223
MoncionDominican Republic 5,1483,199
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,0763,154
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,2823,283
MilagroEcuador 6,8794,275
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7996,089
MinyaEgypt 10,2606,376
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,6307,227
MassawaEritrea 11,8637,372
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,5733,463
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,6814,152
MarseilleFrance 7,6984,784
MontpellierFrance 7,6284,740
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,6274,740
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8025,469
MakokouGabon 12,1707,562
MayumbaGabon 12,4167,715
MitzicGabon 12,0727,502
MkamboGabon 12,1887,573
MoandaGabon 12,3917,700
MouilaGabon 12,2927,638
MagdeburgGermany 7,1624,450
MunichGermany 7,5234,675
MünsterGermany 7,0234,364
MethoniGreece 9,0325,613
MilosGreece 9,1485,685
MitiliniGreece 8,9855,584
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9805,581
MacentaGuinea 10,0656,254
MamouGuinea 9,7346,049
Midway IslandHawaii 5,9133,674
MiskolcHungary 7,8774,895
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,6057,833
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,7196,661
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,9507,426
MusulipatnamIndia 12,1617,557
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,9717,439
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,6367,231
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,0538,111
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9187,406
MashhadIran 10,0016,215
Malin HeadIreland 6,1023,792
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9944,968
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4875,274
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,6495,374
MilanItaly 7,6914,779
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6514,754
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,0605,009
ManIvory Coast 10,2966,398
MaebashiJapan 7,9154,919
MaizuruJapan 8,1985,094
MakurazakiJapan 8,8435,495
MatsueJapan 8,3135,166
MatsumotoJapan 7,9874,963
MatsuyamaJapan 8,4765,267
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3055,782
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,1095,039
MishimaJapan 8,0384,995
MitoJapan 7,8424,873
MiyakejimaJapan 8,0965,031
MiyakoJapan 7,4754,645
MiyakojimaJapan 9,7136,036
MiyakonojoJapan 8,7605,444
MiyazakiJapan 8,7245,421
MombetsuJapan 6,9974,348
MoriokaJapan 7,5124,668
MuroranJapan 7,2944,533
MurotomisakiJapan 8,4595,256
MutsuJapan 7,3714,581
Ma’AnJordan 10,2086,344
MafraqJordan 9,9906,208
MombasaKenya 13,9398,662
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,1258,156
MaseruLesotho 15,7949,815
MonroviaLiberia 10,2176,349
MisratahLibya 9,2015,718
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,4089,575
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,5699,675
MananjaryMadagascar 16,0599,979
MorondavaMadagascar 15,8109,824
MakhangaMalawi 15,0209,334
MangochiMalawi 14,8189,208
MwmosaMalawi 14,9989,320
MzimbaMalawi 14,4869,002
MzuzuMalawi 14,4618,986
MalaccaMalaysia 13,0458,106
MersingMalaysia 12,9588,052
MiriMalaysia 12,2907,637
MaleMaldives 13,5788,438
MenakaMali 10,1086,281
MoptiMali 9,8576,125
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,4845,272
MazatlanMexico 3,4022,114
MeridaMexico 4,0912,542
Mexico CityMexico 3,9512,455
MonterreyMexico 3,2472,018
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,8732,407
MaantyMongolia 8,2005,096
MandalgoviMongolia 8,3935,215
MatadMongolia 7,9494,939
MurenMongolia 8,1545,067
MarrakechMorocco 8,0775,019
MeknesMorocco 8,0174,982
MideltMorocco 8,1685,076
MaputoMozambique 15,7879,810
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,1139,391
MandalayMyanmar 11,1946,956
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,3247,037
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,1257,535
MindatMyanmar 11,3197,034
MonywaMyanmar 11,2096,966
MyeikMyanmar 12,1257,535
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7956,708
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,0434,377
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,2738,248
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5137,776
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,2597,618
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,2818,253
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,3017,644
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,4187,717
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,7817,943
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7137,900
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,7317,911
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,0878,132
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,9388,040
ManaguaNicaragua 5,1293,188
MasatepeNicaragua 5,1633,208
MagariaNiger 10,7596,686
Maine SoroaNiger 10,9056,777
MaradiNiger 10,6126,595
MaiduguriNigeria 11,0986,896
MakurdiNigeria 11,2396,984
MinnaNigeria 10,9456,802
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7015,407
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9453,694
MajisOman 11,2777,008
MasirahOman 11,7227,284
Muscat  Oman 11,3927,079
MultanPakistan 10,7016,650
MurreePakistan 10,2806,388
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,2737,005
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,7406,052
MoyobambaPeru 7,3914,593
MactanPhilippines 11,1776,945
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,9246,788
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,1504,443
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,3837,695
MagadanRussia 5,4523,388
MahackalaRussia 9,1095,660
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,9683,709
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,9683,708
MarkovoRussia 4,2892,665
MinusinskRussia 7,8924,904
MogocaRussia 7,1694,455
MoscowRussia 7,5474,690
MurmanskRussia 6,1043,793
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9206,786
MatamSenegal 9,1875,709
MogadishuSomalia 13,4958,386
MadridSpain 7,5394,685
Madrid (b)Spain 7,5384,684
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,9814,959
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,8254,863
MelillaSpain 8,0324,991
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,9204,921
MalakalSudan 12,2157,591
MbabaneSwaziland 15,7459,784
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4974,659
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,4217,097
Mae SariangThailand 11,5427,172
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,6777,256
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,4717,128
MalatyaTurkey 9,3985,840
MersinTurkey 9,4765,888
MuglaTurkey 9,2355,739
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,4844,029
ManstonUk 6,8174,236
MeloUruguay 11,0526,868
MercedesUruguay 10,9586,809
MontevideoUruguay 11,1986,958
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,2282,006
Madison, FlUsa 3,4182,124
Madison, InUsa 2,6081,621
Madison, NeUsa 1,6991,056
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,0261,259
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,9781,229
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,0591,279
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,4761,538
Marengo, IlUsa 2,1331,326
Marion, InUsa 2,3891,485
Marion, NcUsa 3,0331,885
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,9051,184
Marshall, TxUsa 2,7241,692
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,0351,886
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,6901,672
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,7461,706
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,581982
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,4831,543
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,8461,768
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,0111,250
Medford, WiUsa 1,8201,131
Mellette, SdUsa 1,337831
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,6801,666
Mena, ArUsa 2,4971,552
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,9971,863
Mexia, TxUsa 2,7291,696
Mexico, MoUsa 2,2191,379
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,0472,515
Midland, TxUsa 2,5251,569
Milan, MnUsa 1,497930
Milbank, SdUsa 1,445898
Miles City, MontanaUsa 903561
Milford, DeUsa 3,2252,004
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,2372,011
Millen, GaUsa 3,3132,059
Millport, OhUsa 2,6961,676
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,2502,019
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,1261,321
Minden, NeUsa 1,7001,057
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,6661,035
Minonk, IlUsa 2,2181,379
Missoula, MtUsa 746464
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,1791,976
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,0901,299
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,1001,305
Monroe, NcUsa 3,1981,987
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,497930
Montgomery AlUsa 3,1191,938
Montrose, CoUsa 1,7521,089
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,1511,958
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,4162,122
Morganton, NcUsa 3,0331,885
Moro, OrUsa 1,144711
Morris, MnUsa 1,421883
Morrison, IlUsa 2,0921,300
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,0091,870
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,4271,508
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,0761,290
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,2311,386
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,1051,930
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,4661,532
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,7971,738
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,2111,374
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,3641,469
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,2173,864
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,9643,706
MaracayVenezuela 6,2143,862
MaturinVenezuela 6,5134,048
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,0793,778
MeridaVenezuela 6,1853,844
MagoyeZambia 14,5809,060
MansaZambia 14,1718,806
MbalaZambia 14,0738,745
MfuweZambia 14,5419,036
MisamfuZambia 14,1938,820
MonguZambia 14,2608,861
MpikaZambia 14,3818,936
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,6109,079
Mt MakuluZambia 14,5729,055
MumbwaZambia 14,4688,990
MwinilungaZambia 13,9998,699
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,1459,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -