Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vegreville, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vegreville, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vegreville, Ab with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,1386,300
NeuquenArgentina 11,1126,905
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,0496,866
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,9467,423
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6837,882
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5148,398
NuriootpaAustralia 14,2188,835
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,2702,653
NatitingouBenin 10,5766,572
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,7276,666
NgaoundereCameroon 11,5597,183
NkoundjaCameroon 11,5647,186
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1581,962
Nanaimo, BcCanada 952591
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,4022,114
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,6961,675
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,543959
North Battleford, SkCanada 270167
North Bay, OnCanada 2,4451,519
N’DjamenaChad 11,1746,944
NanchangChina 9,7816,078
NanjingChina 9,3195,791
NanningChina 10,7056,652
NicosiaCyprus 9,6085,971
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,9264,304
NaguaDominican Republic 5,2283,249
NeybaDominican Republic 5,2233,246
NegeleEthiopia 12,9568,051
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,3626,439
NandiFiji 10,3626,439
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,5844,091
NancyFrance 7,2634,513
NantesFrance 7,0504,381
NiceFrance 7,7694,828
NeustrelitzGermany 7,1024,413
NurembergGermany 7,3874,590
NurnbergGermany 7,3854,589
NaxosGreece 9,1435,682
NanortalikGreenland 3,9552,458
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9072,428
NordGreenland 4,2362,632
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5132,183
NzerekoreGuinea 10,2136,347
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,6507,240
New DelhiIndia 10,8436,738
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3365,180
NaganoJapan 7,9384,933
NagasakiJapan 8,7285,423
NagoJapan 9,4045,844
NagoyaJapan 8,1385,057
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,4565,876
NaraJapan 8,2405,120
NazeJapan 9,1565,690
NemuroJapan 6,9674,329
NiigataJapan 7,7814,835
NikkoJapan 7,8624,886
NobeokaJapan 8,6515,376
NairobiKenya 13,5458,417
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,9824,339
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,4305,860
NidaLithuania 7,1794,461
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,2259,461
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,9989,942
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,4909,004
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,6209,085
NaraMali 9,6025,967
NioroMali 9,4685,883
NemaMauritania 9,4725,886
NouakchottMauritania 8,7955,465
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,4407,109
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,3657,684
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7187,903
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,4657,746
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,5547,801
NandaimeNicaragua 5,1833,221
N’GuigmiNiger 10,8676,753
NiameyNiger 10,3286,418
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8393,628
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,7773,590
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,8413,008
NawabshahPakistan 11,1476,927
NokkundiPakistan 10,8486,741
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,5495,934
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,9306,792
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,4894,033
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4054,602
NikolaevRussia 8,3315,177
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,3903,971
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,9973,105
NizneangarskRussia 7,2814,524
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,6294,741
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,1094,417
NovgorodRussia 7,1314,431
NovosibirskRussia 7,8684,889
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,1838,192
No. 6Sudan 11,0886,890
NyalaSudan 11,6667,250
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,3777,070
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,7317,290
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,4857,758
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,3847,074
NarathiwatThailand 12,6327,850
NigdeTurkey 9,3555,813
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,5925,960
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,3405,183
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,4731,537
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,4731,537
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,7541,712
Natchez, MsUsa 2,9481,832
Neosho, MoUsa 2,3041,432
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,2722,033
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,1521,959
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,7591,715
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,8581,154
New London, WiUsa 1,9711,225
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,1641,966
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,1551,960
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,6881,049
New YorkUsa 3,1451,954
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,1831,978
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,1681,968
Newark, NjUsa 3,1551,961
Newberry, MiUsa 2,0371,266
Newberry, ScUsa 3,2051,992
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,1731,350
Newnan, GaUsa 3,1281,944
Newport, TnUsa 2,9751,849
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,1741,972
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,3112,058
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,6801,044
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,432890
North Loup, NeUsa 1,606998
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,6181,005
Norton, KsUsa 1,7571,092
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,5781,602
NdolaZambia 14,3468,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -