Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vegreville, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vegreville, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vegreville, Ab with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,3635,818
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,3967,703
ParanaArgentina 10,7076,653
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6546,621
PehuajoArgentina 11,0476,865
PergaminoArgentina 10,9096,779
PigeArgentina 11,1986,959
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,5486,555
PosadasArgentina 10,4876,517
PresidenciaArgentina 10,2166,348
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,4246,478
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1996,959
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5329,651
Port HedlandAustralia 14,3738,931
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5134,047
ParakouBenin 10,7406,674
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,9066,156
ParacatuBrazil 10,0076,219
ParanaBrazil 9,5145,912
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6946,645
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0006,214
ParintinsBrazil 8,0615,009
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0045,595
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7496,680
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1576,311
PaulistanaBrazil 9,5085,909
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,8066,094
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,2226,352
PeixeBrazil 9,4265,858
PetrolinaBrazil 9,6636,005
PicosBrazil 9,3895,834
PiraiBrazil 10,6816,637
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7596,064
PompeuBrazil 10,3016,401
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0336,235
Porto De MozBrazil 8,2385,119
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6266,603
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,2705,139
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9776,821
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,2985,778
PosseBrazil 9,7456,056
PlevenBulgaria 8,4785,268
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6095,350
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,9807,445
Peace River, AbCanada 457284
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,0271,260
Penticton, BcCanada 686427
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,6071,620
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,6431,642
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,494928
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,002623
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,7102,305
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,087675
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,032642
Prince Albert, SkCanada 428266
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 697433
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,202747
Princeton, BcCanada 699434
ParronChile 10,5446,552
Puerto AysenChile 11,6157,218
Puerto MonttChile 11,1966,957
Punta ArenasChile 12,4437,732
PingbianChina 9,6185,977
PeralesColombia 6,4033,979
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,6174,112
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,4173,366
PragueCzech Republic 7,4514,630
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,2463,260
PimentelDominican Republic 5,2313,250
PoloDominican Republic 5,2673,273
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,1513,201
PichilingueEcuador 6,7794,213
PortoviejoEcuador 6,7334,184
PuyoEcuador 6,8844,278
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9796,201
ParisFrance 7,0834,402
PerpignanFrance 7,6534,756
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,52612,133
Port-GentilGabon 12,0487,487
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,3983,976
PotsdamGermany 7,1914,469
PatrasGreece 8,8925,525
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,1191,938
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0642,526
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,0073,733
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,1793,218
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,9203,058
PecsHungary 7,9934,967
PambanIndia 12,9528,048
PuneIndia 11,9847,447
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,4538,360
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,9548,050
PadovaItaly 7,8034,849
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6984,783
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5615,320
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5465,310
PantelleriaItaly 8,6275,361
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7964,844
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2415,121
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0495,002
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1825,084
PiacenzaItaly 7,7614,823
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9044,912
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9124,917
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2775,143
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4225,233
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1845,086
PrizziItaly 8,6045,347
PakseLaos 11,5767,193
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,8117,961
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,19710,065
PlaisanceMauritius 16,23610,089
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,3665,820
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3885,213
PatheinMyanmar 11,7907,326
PutaoMyanmar 10,5866,578
PyiMyanmar 11,5597,183
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,3917,078
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2437,608
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,5077,772
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,5067,771
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,5907,824
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1537,552
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3517,675
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,0453,135
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,4237,099
PohangNorth Korea 8,4425,246
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,3285,175
PadidanPakistan 11,0806,885
PanjgurPakistan 11,0606,873
ParachinarPakistan 10,2986,399
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,2466,988
PeshawarPakistan 10,2786,387
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,5557,181
PilarParaguay 10,3276,417
PiscoPeru 8,2185,107
PiuraPeru 7,1604,450
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,3985,219
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,5137,154
PoznanPoland 7,3224,550
PrzemyslPoland 7,7754,832
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3344,557
PortalegrePortugal 7,4394,623
Porto Portugal 7,2164,484
PavelecRussia 7,7964,844
PecoraRussia 6,7924,221
PermRussia 7,5764,708
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,5253,433
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8564,260
PjatigorskRussia 8,9125,538
PoronajskRussia 6,6024,103
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,5935,340
Providenja BayRussia 3,5472,204
PskovRussia 7,1324,432
PodorSenegal 8,9895,586
PopradSlovakia 7,7654,825
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,0689,985
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,5209,644
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9364,932
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,0818,128
Port SudanSudan 11,3717,066
ParamariboSuriname 7,3534,569
PiteňSweden 6,2263,869
PalmyraSyria 9,8166,100
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6775,392
PhetchabunThailand 11,6157,218
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,6087,213
PhraeThailand 11,4727,129
PhuketThailand 12,6117,837
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,5877,821
Prachin BuriThailand 11,8567,368
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,1457,547
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,5394,063
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6584,137
PoltavaUkraine 8,1325,053
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9856,826
PradoUruguay 11,1996,959
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,2677,002
Palestine, IlUsa 2,4351,513
Pana, IlUsa 2,3421,455
Paoli, InUsa 2,5491,584
Paris, IlUsa 2,3521,461
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,412878
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,1951,986
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,334829
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,3931,487
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,2331,388
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,9301,199
Pendleton, OrUsa 996619
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,2502,020
Peoria, IlUsa 2,2011,368
Perry, OkUsa 2,2721,412
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1441,954
Philo, OhUsa 2,7101,684
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,2321,387
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,326824
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6621,654
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,470914
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,561970
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,7811,728
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,1451,954
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,2962,048
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,5421,580
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,178732
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,470914
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,2131,375
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,8051,743
Port Angeles, WaUsa 980609
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,9991,864
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,0801,914
Port Townsend, WaUsa 980609
Portage, WiUsa 1,9831,232
Portland, MaineUsa 3,2091,994
Portland, OregonUsa 1,158720
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,9261,197
Prescott, ArUsa 2,6381,640
Priest River, IdUsa 681423
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,2382,012
Princeton, InUsa 2,5201,566
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,2622,027
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,7891,112
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,6724,146
PetaukeZambia 14,6059,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -