Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vegreville, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vegreville, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vegreville, Ab with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,6006,587
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4876,517
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,6786,635
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,3497,674
RivadaviaArgentina 9,8456,118
RosarioArgentina 10,8056,714
RichmondAustralia 13,3908,321
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5577,803
RecifeBrazil 9,8926,147
RemansoBrazil 9,5875,957
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,1995,095
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,7496,680
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6806,637
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8456,118
Red Deer, AbCanada 191118
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,271790
Regina (cda), SkCanada 614382
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 613381
Resolute, NtCanada 2,4781,540
Revelstoke, BcCanada 502312
Roberval, QcCanada 2,8031,742
RuoqiangChina 9,5435,930
Rafael NunezColombia 5,7843,594
RandersDenmark 6,7084,168
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,1773,217
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,1903,225
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,9745,577
RumipambaEcuador 6,8074,230
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2386,362
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3956,460
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1726,321
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6184,734
RostockGermany 6,9894,343
RhodesGreece 9,3095,785
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9643,085
ReykhólarIceland 4,7782,969
ReykjavíkIceland 4,8643,022
RamsarIran 9,8266,106
RashtIran 9,7646,067
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,3963,974
RadicofaniItaly 8,0374,994
Resia PassItaly 7,6214,736
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9654,949
RivoltoItaly 7,7974,845
Rolle PassItaly 7,7154,794
RomeItaly 8,1585,069
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1615,072
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,8284,864
RumoiJapan 7,1204,424
RigaLatvia 7,1064,416
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2334,495
RodriguesMauritius 16,23510,088
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,0104,978
RabatMorocco 7,9344,930
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,7477,300
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,3098,892
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,6917,887
RangioraNew Zealand 12,9238,030
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,8587,990
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,2497,611
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,2457,609
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,2757,628
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2748,249
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,2977,641
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,1517,551
RivasNicaragua 5,2273,248
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,9896,829
RebolyRussia 6,5814,089
Rostov On DonRussia 8,5025,283
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0836,887
RagaSudan 12,0657,497
RashadSudan 11,9527,427
RenkSudan 12,0337,477
RumbekSudan 12,4147,714
RanongThailand 12,3837,695
Roi EtThailand 11,5627,185
RizeTurkey 9,1815,705
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,7676,069
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2985,156
RomnyUkraine 7,9834,961
RovnoUkraine 7,8014,848
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1426,924
RochaUruguay 11,2516,992
Racine, WiUsa 2,1501,336
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,2362,011
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,233766
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,231765
Reading, PaUsa 3,0671,906
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,6701,038
Red Lodge, MtUsa 948589
Redding, CaUsa 1,6361,017
Redlands, CaUsa 2,2031,369
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,6621,033
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,3301,448
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,1931,984
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,1931,984
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,0461,893
Rochester, MnUsa 1,7801,106
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,7611,716
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,6621,033
Rockford, IlUsa 2,1121,312
Rockville, InUsa 2,4101,497
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,8001,118
Rome, GaUsa 3,0371,888
Roseau, MnUsa 1,224760
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,416880
Roswell, NmUsa 2,3251,445
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,1611,965
Rushville, IlUsa 2,1841,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -