Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vegreville, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vegreville, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vegreville, Ab with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,3565,814
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,5685,946
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,3625,818
YaoundeCameroon 11,7817,321
YokoCameroon 11,6657,249
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,4772,161
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,005625
Yorkton, SkCanada 699434
YanjiChina 7,8004,847
YichangChina 9,7606,065
YinchuanChina 9,1475,684
YiningChina 9,1035,657
YariguiesColombia 6,2093,859
YamasaDominican Republic 5,2733,277
YasicaDominican Republic 5,1613,207
YazdIran 10,4286,480
YakushimaJapan 8,9085,535
YamagataJapan 7,6834,774
YamaguchiJapan 8,5145,291
YokkaichiJapan 8,1795,082
YokohamaJapan 7,9704,953
YonagoJapan 8,3025,159
YonagunijimaJapan 9,8596,126
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,4306,481
YeMyanmar 11,8537,366
YolaNigeria 11,3177,032
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,6435,371
YurimaguasPeru 7,4114,605
YekaterinburgRussia 7,7324,805
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,8084,231
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,6556,000
Yakima, WaUsa 978607
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,8031,120
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 955593
York, PaUsa 3,0231,879
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,6981,676
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,3281,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -