Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vegreville, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vegreville, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vegreville, Ab with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,9866,206
ShkoderAlbania 8,4255,236
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3855,211
SaltaArgentina 9,7986,089
San AntonioArgentina 11,4087,089
San LuisArgentina 10,6076,591
San RafaelArgentina 10,6606,624
Santa RosaArgentina 11,0206,848
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,1416,302
SarmientoArgentina 11,7477,300
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,3938,323
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,3848,317
SalzburgAustria 7,6214,736
SakiAzerbaijan 9,2975,777
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,5065,907
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,3865,832
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0433,755
SaveBenin 10,8546,745
Santa CruzBolivia 9,1995,716
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2105,102
SalvadorBrazil 10,1186,287
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8236,725
SantaremBrazil 8,1585,069
SantosBrazil 10,6666,628
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4006,463
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7155,416
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,5655,944
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8806,761
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6336,608
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,5686,567
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7965,466
Sao MateusBrazil 10,5566,560
São PauloBrazil 10,6096,592
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3686,443
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,0745,017
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,7816,078
SerrinhaBrazil 9,9636,191
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3686,443
SobralBrazil 9,1515,687
SoureBrazil 8,3665,199
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5685,945
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,2046,962
SurubimBrazil 9,8226,103
SadovoBulgaria 8,6175,355
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6175,355
SofiaBulgaria 8,5115,289
SiemreapCambodia 11,8337,353
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,8722,406
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 471293
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,3992,112
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,304810
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,3241,444
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2972,049
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 391243
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,1051,308
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,9021,803
Scott, SkCanada 253157
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,1141,935
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,5982,236
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,0091,870
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,1481,335
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,391864
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,433891
Slave Lake, AbCanada 264164
Smithers, BcCanada 991616
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,6962,297
Summerside, PeCanada 3,4692,156
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 469292
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 464288
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7332,320
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,8674,888
SalCape Verde 8,4635,259
SantiagoChile 10,4656,503
SewellChile 10,5366,547
ShanghaiChina 9,2765,764
ShantouChina 10,2656,379
ShenyangChina 8,1705,077
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,2793,281
Simon BolivarColombia 5,7803,592
San JoseCosta Rica 5,4503,387
SibenikCroatia 8,1255,049
SplitCroatia 8,1685,076
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9804,338
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7004,164
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2073,236
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3483,324
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,2833,283
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,1953,228
SamanaDominican Republic 5,2733,277
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,3043,296
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,1733,215
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,2683,274
San JuanDominican Republic 5,2033,233
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,3823,344
SanchezDominican Republic 5,2573,267
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,1703,213
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,1313,188
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,3123,301
San GabrielEcuador 6,6734,146
SalloumEgypt 9,7026,029
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9516,183
SohagEgypt 10,4536,496
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3106,407
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,8603,020
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7377,915
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1443,818
StrasbourgFrance 7,3354,558
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,7394,809
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,4554,633
SukhumiGeorgia 8,9655,571
SchleswigGermany 6,8644,265
StuttgartGermany 7,3794,585
SamosGreece 9,1365,677
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9215,544
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2605,755
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5192,187
SiguiriGuinea 9,8236,104
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,7642,960
SzegedHungary 8,0374,994
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8114,854
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7772,968
SagarIndia 11,3507,053
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,2536,371
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,3817,072
SemnanIran 10,0116,221
ShahroudIran 9,9396,176
ShirazIran 10,6646,627
ShannonIreland 6,2413,879
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7794,834
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3245,172
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6055,347
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8494,877
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1035,035
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5745,328
SigonellaItaly 8,6995,406
SassandraIvory Coast 10,6086,592
SagaJapan 8,6565,379
SaigoJapan 8,2315,115
SakaiJapan 8,2965,155
SakataJapan 7,6504,754
SapporoJapan 7,2114,481
SaseboJapan 8,6945,402
SendaiJapan 7,6534,756
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,5695,325
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5615,320
ShinjoJapan 7,6404,748
ShionomisakiJapan 8,3585,194
ShirakawaJapan 7,7894,840
ShizuokaJapan 8,0795,020
SumotoJapan 8,3215,171
SuttsuJapan 7,2914,531
SuwaJapan 7,9984,970
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,2056,341
SavannakhetLaos 11,4727,129
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1854,465
SiluteLithuania 7,1874,466
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5175,293
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,3859,560
SalimaMalawi 14,7189,146
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,9247,410
SibuMalaysia 12,5967,827
SanMali 9,9216,165
SegouMali 9,8336,111
SikassoMali 10,0496,245
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8329,838
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,4052,738
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,4945,278
SainshandMongolia 8,3625,196
SafiMorocco 7,9504,940
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,1525,065
SittweMyanmar 11,4837,135
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4877,760
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3343,936
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,9483,075
SaiqOman 11,4437,111
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0607,494
SurOman 11,5217,159
SialkotPakistan 10,4306,482
SibbiPakistan 10,7806,699
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,3626,439
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,4305,238
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1456,926
SandomierzPoland 7,6534,756
SniezkaPoland 7,4454,626
SuwalkiPoland 7,3524,569
SzczecinPoland 7,1524,445
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5534,694
Santa MariaPortugal 6,6064,105
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,5383,441
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,23910,091
Satu MareRomania 7,9784,958
SibiuRomania 8,2205,108
SulinaRomania 8,4635,259
SadrinskRussia 7,8254,863
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9614,326
SalekhardRussia 6,6674,143
SaratovRussia 8,1575,069
SejmcanRussia 5,1573,205
SelagoncyRussia 6,1393,815
Simusir IslandRussia 6,3393,939
SkovorodinoRussia 6,9974,348
SmolenskRussia 7,5364,683
SociRussia 8,8915,525
SortovalaRussia 6,7934,221
SuntarRussia 6,4394,001
SurgutRussia 7,2454,502
SverdlovskRussia 7,7284,802
SyktyvkarRussia 7,1194,424
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,7473,571
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,8247,348
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4698,991
SingaporeSingapore 13,0638,117
SliacSlovakia 7,7674,827
SeoulSouth Korea 8,4125,227
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2885,150
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,3954,595
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3654,577
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2614,512
SevilleSpain 7,6854,775
SennarSudan 11,8787,381
ShambatSudan 11,6177,219
ShendiSudan 11,5437,173
StenseleSweden 6,1423,816
StockholmSweden 6,7014,164
StorlienSweden 6,1603,828
SundsvallSweden 6,3853,968
SantisSwitzerland 7,5264,677
SongeaTanzania 14,4578,983
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,4297,102
SongkhlaThailand 12,6027,831
Suphan BuriThailand 11,8577,368
Surat ThaniThailand 12,4527,738
SurinThailand 11,6907,264
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,5176,535
SokodeTogo 10,6866,641
SfaxTunisia 8,7695,449
SousseTunisia 8,6625,383
SamsunTurkey 9,0505,624
SiirtTurkey 9,5485,933
SivasTurkey 9,2315,736
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,9836,203
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5904,095
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9233,680
SarataUkraine 8,3715,202
SarnyUkraine 7,7454,813
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6355,366
SumyUkraine 8,0044,974
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1686,940
SaltoUruguay 10,7866,702
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,8141,127
Safford, AzUsa 2,2861,421
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,0491,895
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,7502,330
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,3261,445
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7441,084
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,6881,049
Salem, InUsa 2,5491,584
Salem, OrUsa 1,239770
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,416880
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,6311,635
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,8861,793
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,3451,457
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,9351,203
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,5383,442
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,1721,350
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,532952
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,2571,402
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1701,348
Santuck, ScUsa 3,1181,938
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,1111,312
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,4152,122
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9221,194
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,440895
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,5491,584
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 975606
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 985612
Sedan, KsUsa 2,1951,364
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 851529
Selma, AlUsa 3,1161,936
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,2101,995
Seymour, InUsa 2,5491,584
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,6901,672
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,040646
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7551,712
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,6941,053
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,574978
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,3161,439
Southport, NcUsa 3,4392,137
Sparta, IlUsa 2,4151,501
Spencer, WvUsa 2,8491,770
Spickard, MoUsa 2,0191,255
Spokane, WaUsa 757470
Spooner, WiUsa 1,6781,043
Springfield, IlUsa 2,2701,411
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,3101,436
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,5862,228
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,567974
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,3271,446
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,8641,159
Stamford, CtUsa 3,1451,954
State College, PaUsa 2,9101,809
State University, MsUsa 2,9221,816
State University, NmUsa 2,4261,507
Staunton, VaUsa 3,0341,885
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,501933
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,1311,324
Stockton, CaUsa 1,8721,163
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,7341,077
Storrs, CtUsa 3,2031,990
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,4971,552
Summerville, ScUsa 3,3952,110
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,008626
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,1681,347
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,8381,142
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,8621,779
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,6586,002
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,1943,849
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,4544,010
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,1214,425
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,3025,159
SocotraYemen 12,5417,793
SenangaZambia 14,3468,915
SerenjeZambia 14,4518,980
SeshekeZambia 14,5339,031
SolweziZambia 14,1478,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -